Is Lay's Wavy Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy wavy rings offer a bold onion-forward taste and an airy, ridged texture; customers commonly use them for casual snacking, party platters, and pairing with dips or sandwiches. Reviews often note strong artificial onion notes, variable freshness, and addictive crunch, making them a popular convenient snack option among many consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy wavy rings offer a bold onion-forward taste and an airy, ridged texture; customers commonly use them for casual snacking, party platters, and pairing with dips or sandwiches. Reviews often note strong artificial onion notes, variable freshness, and addictive crunch, making them a popular convenient snack option among many consumers.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, Soybean, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Potassium Salt, Garlic Powder, And Natural Flavors.
Check Lay's Wavy Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Wavy Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Wavy Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


