Is Lay's Wavy Jerk Chicken Flavored Potato Chips, Wavy Jerk Chicken Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SUGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER , NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL CHICKEN FLAVOR), DRIED SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), CARAMEL COLOR, ACACIA GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, AND PAPRIKA.
Check Lay's Wavy Jerk Chicken Flavored Potato Chips, Wavy Jerk Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Wavy Jerk Chicken Flavored Potato Chips, Wavy Jerk Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice, Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


