Is Lay's Wavy Onion Flavored Potato Chips, Onion Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, POTASSIUM SALT, GARLIC POWDER, AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Lay's Wavy Onion Flavored Potato Chips, Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Wavy Onion Flavored Potato Chips, Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


