Is Lay's Wavy Potato Chips Loaded Nachos Flavored 23 Oz Party Size Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- butter
- sour cream
- cream
- milk
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL BEEF FLAVOR), TOMATO POWDER, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOUR CREAM (CREAM, SKIM MILK, CULTURES), SUGAR, JALAPEÑO PEPPER POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, BUTTER (CREAM, ANNATTO), SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, GUM ACACIA
Check Lay's Wavy Potato Chips Loaded Nachos Flavored 23 Oz Party Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Wavy Potato Chips Loaded Nachos Flavored 23 Oz Party Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


