Is Laziza International Ras Malai Saffron Dessert Mix 75g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Solids (E,u,source), Vegetable Fat, Flour (Corn & Wheat Flour), Sugar, Pistachio, Sodium Bicarbonate E-500, Cardamom, Saffron And Food Colours E-102, E-110 (Fd&c No, Yellow 5, Yellow 6)
Check Laziza International Ras Malai Saffron Dessert Mix 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laziza International Ras Malai Saffron Dessert Mix 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Orange Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
Laziza International Ras Malai Saffron Dessert Mix 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


