Is Laziza International Ras Malai Saffron Dessert Mix 75g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- corn & wheat flour
- flour
corn & wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Solids (E,u,source), Vegetable Fat, Flour (Corn & Wheat Flour), Sugar, Pistachio, Sodium Bicarbonate E-500, Cardamom, Saffron And Food Colours E-102, E-110 (Fd&c No, Yellow 5, Yellow 6)
Check Laziza International Ras Malai Saffron Dessert Mix 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laziza International Ras Malai Saffron Dessert Mix 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Orange Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
Laziza International Ras Malai Saffron Dessert Mix 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


