Is La Zuppa Soup Pouch Creamy Tomato | 400g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Stock, Tomato (46%) (Reconstituted Tomato Puree, Tomato Passata), Onion (6%), Potato, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Cream (1.5%), Sugar, Sunflower Seed Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Basil, Black Pepper Powder (0.1%).
Check La Zuppa Soup Pouch Creamy Tomato | 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Zuppa Soup Pouch Creamy Tomato | 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
La Zuppa Soup Pouch Creamy Tomato | 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


