Is Lazy Bee Honey Co. Honey Jalapeno Strawberry Jam Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Whole Strawberries, Pure Cane Sugar, Fresh Jalapenos, Lazy Bee Honey Co, (Tm), Raw Honey, Pectin (Dry Mix), Citric Acid, Butter, Spices

Check Lazy Bee Honey Co. Honey Jalapeno Strawberry Jam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lazy Bee Honey Co. Honey Jalapeno Strawberry Jam is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicyHoney
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking