Is Lazy Day Foods 5 Ginger Tiffin Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flour

gluten free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (19%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Golden Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Stem Ginger (14%) (Ginger, Sugar), Palm Oil *, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Potato Flour, Tapioca Flour, Cornflour, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Ginger Powder (1%), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes).

Check Lazy Day Foods 5 Ginger Tiffin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go