Is Lazy Day Foods 5 Ginger Tiffin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (19%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Golden Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Stem Ginger (14%) (Ginger, Sugar), Palm Oil *, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Potato Flour, Tapioca Flour, Cornflour, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Ginger Powder (1%), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes).
Check Lazy Day Foods 5 Ginger Tiffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lazy Day Foods 5 Ginger Tiffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


