Is Lazy Day Gluten Free & Vegan Millionaire Shortbread Soy Free?

Description
This confection delivers a rich, layered sweetness with a tender, crumbly base, a dense, chewy middle layer, and a smooth, glossy top; texture contrasts pronounced. Commonly enjoyed as an afternoon snack, dessert accompaniment, or with coffee; reviewers note indulgent flavor, satisfying texture, generous portions, and occasional comments on sweetness level.
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
- soya lecithin
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This confection delivers a rich, layered sweetness with a tender, crumbly base, a dense, chewy middle layer, and a smooth, glossy top; texture contrasts pronounced. Commonly enjoyed as an afternoon snack, dessert accompaniment, or with coffee; reviewers note indulgent flavor, satisfying texture, generous portions, and occasional comments on sweetness level.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Dark Chocolate (9%) ^Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring], Soya Flour, Maize Starch, Water, Fructose, Tapioca Starch, Dairy Free White Choc ^Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavourings], Flavourings, Emuslifiers (Soya Lecithin, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Colour (Carotenes), Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 55% minimum, White Choc contains: Cocoa Solids 30% minimum
Check Lazy Day Gluten Free & Vegan Millionaire Shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lazy Day Gluten Free & Vegan Millionaire Shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Cookie · Bar


