Is Lazy Day Gluten Free & Vegan Millionaire Shortbread Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This confection delivers a rich, layered sweetness with a tender, crumbly base, a dense, chewy middle layer, and a smooth, glossy top; texture contrasts pronounced. Commonly enjoyed as an afternoon snack, dessert accompaniment, or with coffee; reviewers note indulgent flavor, satisfying texture, generous portions, and occasional comments on sweetness level.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Dark Chocolate (9%) ^Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring], Soya Flour, Maize Starch, Water, Fructose, Tapioca Starch, Dairy Free White Choc ^Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavourings], Flavourings, Emuslifiers (Soya Lecithin, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Colour (Carotenes), Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 55% minimum, White Choc contains: Cocoa Solids 30% minimum

Check Lazy Day Gluten Free & Vegan Millionaire Shortbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ButterySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking