Is Lazyday Foods Chocolate Chip Shortbread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornflour, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Belgian Dark Chocolate Chips (11%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Rapeseed Oil, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Colours (carotenes, Annatto, Curcumin). Contains Oat, Soya.

Check Lazyday Foods Chocolate Chip Shortbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go