Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lazzari Organic 68 Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peeled Tomatoes , Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Chilli Peppers, Salt.

Check Lazzari Organic 68 Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lazzari Organic 68 Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Lazzari Organic 68 Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce | Spoonful