Is Lazzaroni Amaretto Liqueur Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Amaretti Del Chiostro Di Saronno Cookies Infusion (23,5%: Alcohol, Water, Amaretti Del Chiostro Di Saronno Cookies (Sugar, Apricot Kernel (19%), Egg White)), Natural Flavours, Colored with: E150b (Caramel)

Check Lazzaroni Amaretto Liqueur against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lazzaroni Amaretto Liqueur is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Drinking