Is Le Baron P'tit Brie Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture.
Check Le Baron P'tit Brie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Baron P'tit Brie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryMildNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


