Is Le Bedouin Haloumi Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture. Contains Milk.

Check Le Bedouin Haloumi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSalad
Egg Free? Le Bedouin Haloumi | Spoonful