Is Le Beurre Doux Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Description
Beurre doux
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Description
Beurre doux
Ingredients
Pasteurized cow's milk cream, lactic cultures
Check Le Beurre Doux against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Beurre Doux in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingBreakfast


