This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Le Bon Croissant Garlic Bread Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Canola And Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil Margarine, Canola Oil, Rye Flour, Salt, Yeast, Garlic, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Propionate, Malted Barley Flour, Potato Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Parsley, Lactic Acid. May contain Milk, Sulphites, Egg, Oats.

Check Le Bon Croissant Garlic Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking
Pescatarian? Le Bon Croissant Garlic Bread | Spoonful