Is Le Cafe De La Plage, Ice Cream Caramel, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic dextrose
organic dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk (Organic Milk, Vitamin D3), Organic Cream (Milk), Organic Cane Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Almonds, Butter (Cream [Milk], Salt), Contains 2% or Less of: Organic Dextrose, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Guar Gum.
Check Le Cafe De La Plage, Ice Cream Caramel, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Cafe De La Plage, Ice Cream Caramel, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Le Cafe De La Plage, Ice Cream Caramel, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


