Is Le Cendrillon Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised goat's milk
pasteurised goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURISED GOAT'S MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, COLOUR (VEGETABLE ASH), G. CANDIDUM.
Check Le Cendrillon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Cendrillon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Le Cendrillon is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


