Is Le Cendrillon Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurised goat's milk
- microbial enzyme
pasteurised goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURISED GOAT'S MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, COLOUR (VEGETABLE ASH), G. CANDIDUM.
Check Le Cendrillon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Cendrillon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Le Cendrillon is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


