Is Le Chef Patissier, Tartlets Cookies, Raspberry Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Concentrated Butter (Betacaroten Coloring), Raspberry Puree And Concentrated Raspberry Pure, Invert Sugar Syrup, Concentrated Apple Puree, Eggs, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Natural Raspberry Flavor With Oth
Check Le Chef Patissier, Tartlets Cookies, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Chef Patissier, Tartlets Cookies, Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


