Is Le Choix Du Président Bacon Sandwich Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes, High-oleic Sunflower Oil And/or Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil And/or Vegetable Oil, Seasoning [sugars (corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Brown Sugar), Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Dried Vegetables (tomato, Garlic, Onion), Torula Yeast, Natural Flavour, Spice Extract, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Caramel Colour, Spices, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Lactic Acid, Oleoresin Turmeric, Calcium Lactate, Paprika Extract, Silicon Dioxide].
Check Le Choix Du Président Bacon Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Choix Du Président Bacon Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


