Is Le Choix du Président Spicy Pickle Mayo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Water, Dill Pickles (cucumber, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Turmeric Extract), White Vinegar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Salt, Dill, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Cayenne Pepper Powder, Mustard Flour, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Spices, Yeast Extract, Guar Gum, Disodium Edta.
Check Le Choix du Président Spicy Pickle Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Choix du Président Spicy Pickle Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


