Is Le Conserve Della Nonna Vegan Porcini Mushroom Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetal fibre
- starches
vegetal fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Seeds Oil, Rehydrated Porcini (Boletus Edulis) 9%, Starches, Sugar, Salt, Pepper, Vegetal Fibre, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid
Check Le Conserve Della Nonna Vegan Porcini Mushroom Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Conserve Della Nonna Vegan Porcini Mushroom Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Jovial Organic Vegan Mac Brown Rice Pasta & Sauce
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Simple Truth™ Plant Based Vegan Alfredo Pasta Sauce
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Where to buy
Le Conserve Della Nonna Vegan Porcini Mushroom Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


