Is Le Duc de Praslin Sublime Macarons Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond flour
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almond Flour, Egg Whites, Powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Cream (milk), Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Raspberry Puree (raspberry, Sugar, Water, Pectin), Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Passion Fruit Flavor, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Natural Color (turmeric, Vegetable Juice Color), Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk, eggs, almonds, and Soy. It may also contain traces of Hazelnut and Pistachio.
Check Le Duc de Praslin Sublime Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Duc de Praslin Sublime Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


