Is Le Grand Heavenly Organic Vegan Butter Sea Salt Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil *, Filtered Water, Potatoes *, Carrots *, Sunflower Oil *, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Live Active Cultures. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts.

Check Le Grand Heavenly Organic Vegan Butter Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Dairy Free? Le Grand Heavenly Organic Vegan Butter Sea Salt | Spoonful