Is Le Jeu A Secouer Orangina Et Sa Pulpe 1.5L Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling water, orange juice and other citrus juices from concentrates 12% (orange 10%, lemon, mandarin, grapefruit), sugar, orange pulp 2% (orange, mandarin), orange zest extract, preservative: potassium sorbate, natural orange flavors

Check Le Jeu A Secouer Orangina Et Sa Pulpe 1.5L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
FizzyChunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go