Is Le Joli Mexican Lime & Mint Infused Sparkling Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural lime flavouring
natural mint flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Lime Flavouring, Natural Mint Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings
Check Le Joli Mexican Lime & Mint Infused Sparkling Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Joli Mexican Lime & Mint Infused Sparkling Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Le Joli Mexican Lime & Mint Infused Sparkling Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


