Is Le Joli Sicilian Lemon & Mandarin Infused Sparkling Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mandarin flavouring
- natural sicilian lemon flavouring
natural mandarin flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Sicilian Lemon Flavouring, Natural Mandarin Flavouring
Check Le Joli Sicilian Lemon & Mandarin Infused Sparkling Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Joli Sicilian Lemon & Mandarin Infused Sparkling Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Le Joli Sicilian Lemon & Mandarin Infused Sparkling Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


