Is Le lait equitable Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, sunflower maltodextrin, dextrose, sea salt, oil, BBQ seasoning (sugar, yeast, onion powder, molasses, paprika oleoresin, tomato powder, garlic powder, yeast extract, natural flavor, black pepper, cinnamon, clove, paprika, citric acid, silicon dioxide).
Check Le lait equitable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le lait equitable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


