Is Le Lirop De Monin Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural chocolate flavor
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
WATER, ERYTHRITOL *, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Le Lirop De Monin Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Lirop De Monin Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Le Lirop De Monin Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


