Is Le Lirop Monin Lavender Premium Gourmet Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lavender flavor
- natural flavors
natural lavender flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPIRULINA (COLOR), NATURAL LAVENDER FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), POTASSIUM CITRATE.
Check Le Lirop Monin Lavender Premium Gourmet Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Lirop Monin Lavender Premium Gourmet Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
DaVinci Gourmet Classic Syrup, Vanilla, 750ml
Monin - Gourmet Caramel Sauce, Rich and Buttery, Great for Desserts, Coffee, and Snacks, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO (64 Ounce)
DAVINCI GOURMET, CLASSIC CARAMEL SYRUP, CARAMEL, CARAMEL
Nature's Eats Brazil Nuts Gourmet Premium Raw Unsalted
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


