Is Le Marechal Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- nonfat milk
- raw cultured milk
- cheese cultures
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ingredients: Raw Cultured Milk and Nonfat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Thyme, Oregano
Check Le Marechal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Marechal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Le Marechal is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSalad


