Is Le Mesurier Bearnaise Sauce 240g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk Powder, Tarragon Vinegar, Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Mustard Powder, Dried Tarragon, Dried Chervil, Butter Oil, Beta Carotene (Colour)
Check Le Mesurier Bearnaise Sauce 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Mesurier Bearnaise Sauce 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Le Mesurier Bearnaise Sauce 240g is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
ButteryHerbaceousRichSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGarnishingToppingDipping


