Is Le Petit Olivier Extra Mild Rose Soap Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 77491
  • glycerin

ci 77491

Dietitian note

Sorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Palmate; Sodium Palm Kernelate; Aqua (Water); Parfum (Fragrance); Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil; Palm Acid; Palm Kernel Acid; Rosa Damascena Flower Water; Glycerin; Sodium Chloride; Benzyl Alcohol; Dehydroacetic Acid; Tetrasodium Edta; Tetrasodium Etidronate; Silica; Ci 77491 (Iron Oxides); Ci 42090 (Blue 1); Hexyl Cinnamal; Citronellol; Linalool; Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone.

Check Le Petit Olivier Extra Mild Rose Soap against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Le Petit Olivier Extra Mild Rose Soap is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Texture
Smooth