Is LE PETITE FROMAGE LITTLE CHEESE SPREAD, PARMESAN & BASIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN, LOWFAT YOGURT (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK), PARMESAN CHEESE AGED 10 MONTHS OR MORE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVOR, BASIL, SALT.
Check LE PETITE FROMAGE LITTLE CHEESE SPREAD, PARMESAN & BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LE PETITE FROMAGE LITTLE CHEESE SPREAD, PARMESAN & BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Where to buy
LE PETITE FROMAGE LITTLE CHEESE SPREAD, PARMESAN & BASIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


