Is Le Sueur® Very Young Small Sweet Peas with Mushrooms & Pearl Onions 15 oz. Can Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet-tasting, tender bites with a mild earthy undertone and soft, slightly crisp texture; users often report consistent canned flavor and easy reheating. Common uses include quick side dishes, casseroles, and holiday plates where it adds color and convenience. Reviews typically note convenience, reliable quality, and familiar, home-style taste and versatility.

Description
Sweet-tasting, tender bites with a mild earthy undertone and soft, slightly crisp texture; users often report consistent canned flavor and easy reheating. Common uses include quick side dishes, casseroles, and holiday plates where it adds color and convenience. Reviews typically note convenience, reliable quality, and familiar, home-style taste and versatility.
Ingredients
Sweet Peas, Water, Mushrooms, Pearl Onions With Sodium Metabisulfite And Potassium Sorbate Added To Protect Color, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, Sweet Peas, Natural Flavor
Check Le Sueur® Very Young Small Sweet Peas with Mushrooms & Pearl Onions 15 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Sueur® Very Young Small Sweet Peas with Mushrooms & Pearl Onions 15 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Le Sueur Very Young Small Sweet Peas, Whole Peas, 15 oz Can
Marie Callender's Sweet & Citrusy Orange Chicken Tempura White Meat Chicken on a Bed of White Rice With Onions, Peas and Carrots Covered in a Sweet Orange Sauce Bowl, Sweet & Citrusy Orange Chicken
(4 pack) Le Sueur Very Young Small Peas, 15 oz cans
Where to buy
Le Sueur® Very Young Small Sweet Peas with Mushrooms & Pearl Onions 15 oz. Can is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


