Is Le Veneziane Coconut Biscuits Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dried coconut
dried coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Cholesterol, Sodium, Potassium, Iron, Com Flour 33%, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Rice Flour, Sunflower Seed Oil, Butter, Dried Coconut (contains Milk) 4,6%, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Fibres, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Diphosphate, Salt, Flavours, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Nuts, Soy.
Check Le Veneziane Coconut Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Veneziane Coconut Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Cookie · Piece


