Is Le Veneziane Coconut Biscuits Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • com flour 33

com flour 33

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Cholesterol, Sodium, Potassium, Iron, Com Flour 33%, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Rice Flour, Sunflower Seed Oil, Butter, Dried Coconut (contains Milk) 4,6%, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Fibres, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Diphosphate, Salt, Flavours, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Nuts, Soy.

Check Le Veneziane Coconut Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast