Is Le Veneziane Gluten Free Grissini Breadsticks Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- mais flour
mais flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mais Starch, Potato Starch, Mais Flour (13%), Rice Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (5.9%), Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Psyllium Seed Husks, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Diphosphate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavours
Check Le Veneziane Gluten Free Grissini Breadsticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Veneziane Gluten Free Grissini Breadsticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Le Veneziane Gluten Free Grissini Breadsticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Stick


