Is Lea & Perrins All Natural Roasted Garlic Balsamic Marinade Vegan?

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Anchovies, Onion, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Onion Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Garlic Puree, Cornstarch, Dried Roasted Garlic, Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Spices
Check Lea & Perrins All Natural Roasted Garlic Balsamic Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lea & Perrins All Natural Roasted Garlic Balsamic Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Lea & Perrins All Natural Roasted Garlic Balsamic Marinade is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


