Is Lea & Perrins All Natural Roasted Garlic Balsamic Marinade Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Anchovies, Onion, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Onion Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Garlic Puree, Cornstarch, Dried Roasted Garlic, Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Spices
Check Lea & Perrins All Natural Roasted Garlic Balsamic Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lea & Perrins All Natural Roasted Garlic Balsamic Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Lea & Perrins All Natural Roasted Garlic Balsamic Marinade is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


