Is LEA & PERRINS Original Worcestershire Sauce 5 Ounce Bottle Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract
Check LEA & PERRINS Original Worcestershire Sauce 5 Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEA & PERRINS Original Worcestershire Sauce 5 Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LEA & PERRINS Original Worcestershire Sauce 5 Ounce Bottle is available at 4 retailers
Whole FoodsH-E-BShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepDipping


