Is Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce 6 x 568ml Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Malt Vinegar (from Barley), Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Anchovies (Fish), Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Spice, Flavourings
Check Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce 6 x 568ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce 6 x 568ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce 6 x 568ml is available at 2 retailers
IcelandBritishshopping
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingMeal Prep


