Is Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce Oat Free?

Description
A tangy, savory, umami-forward thin sauce with a smooth, glossy texture, commonly used to season meats, marinades, stews, soups and cocktails like Bloody Marys. Reviewers note a complex, consistent flavor that enhances dishes in small amounts, praising its versatility while some mention its strong, concentrated taste and notable depth overall.

Description
A tangy, savory, umami-forward thin sauce with a smooth, glossy texture, commonly used to season meats, marinades, stews, soups and cocktails like Bloody Marys. Reviewers note a complex, consistent flavor that enhances dishes in small amounts, praising its versatility while some mention its strong, concentrated taste and notable depth overall.
Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract. Contains Anchovies.
Check Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


