Is Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce (150ml) Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Malt Vinegar (From Barley), Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Anchovies (Fish), Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Spice, Flavourings
Check Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce (150ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce (150ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce (150ml) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingTopping


