Is Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce (1gal Jug) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract
Check Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce (1gal Jug) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce (1gal Jug) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce (1gal Jug) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingGarnishing


