Is Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Malt vinegar (from barley), spirit vinegar, molasses, sugar, salt, anchovies (fish), tamarind extract, onions, garlic, spice, flavourings.
Check Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingGarnishing


